A new greeting card dedicated to the International Philatelist Exhibition
On October 25, within the framework of the international philatelist exhibition dedicated to the 2800th anniversary of Yerevan the act of cancellation of the two-sided greeting card dedicated to the International Philatelist Exhibition was held.
The cancellation of the card was carried out by the acting deputy Minister of Transport, Communication and Information Technologies Armen Arzumanyan, the Director of Yerevan History Museum Armine Sargsyan, the General Manager of “Haypost Trust Management” CJSC Juan Pablo Gechijian, the president of the Union of Philatelists of Armenia Hovik Musaelyan.
The two-sided greeting card was published in 500 samples. The design of the card was created by the designer of “Haypost” CJSC David Dovlatyan.
An episode of the panorama of night Yerevan on the background of Mount Ararat, the view of “Zvartnots” airport, the view of Republic square and the photo made from the stairs of Cascade complex were depicted on the card.