Scientific council

“Yerevan History Museum”
Scienific Council staff broaden by CNCO

Hayk Marutyan
Mayor of Yerevan (honourable president)

Tigran Virabyan
Deputy Mayor of Yerevan

David Hambaryan
Staff Secretary of Yerevan Municipality

Gosh Sargsyan
Head of the culture department of the staff of Yerevan Municipality

Armine Sargsyan
Director of Yerevan History Museum, candidate of historical science (president)

Pavel Avetisyan
Director of the Institute of Archeology and Ethnography of NAS of the Republic of Armenia

Ashot Melkonyan
Director of History Institute of NAS of the Republic of Armenia, associate member of the Academy

Hayk Avetisyan
Head of Archeology and Ethnography Chair of History Faculty of YSU, doctor of historical science

Edik Minasyan
Dean of the Faculty of History of YSU, doctor of historical science

Levon Abrahamyan
Institute of Archeology and Ethnography of NAS of the Republic of Armenia, associate member of the Academy

Ashot Piliposyan
Institute of Archeology and Ethnography of RA, doctor of historical science

Husik Melkonyan
Scientific Secretary of the Institute of Archeology and Ethnography of NAS of the Republic of Armenia, associate member of the Academy, candidate of historical science

Gagik Sargsyan
Associate director of the Institute of Archeology and Ethnography of NAS of the Republic of Armenia, candidate of historical science

Suren Hobosyan
Head of Ethnography Departament of the Institute of Archeology and Ethnography of NAS of the Republic of Armenia, candidate of historical science

Hamlet Sargsyan
Scientific worker of NAS of the Republic of Armenia, candidate of historical science

Mkhitar Gabrielyan
Lecturer of History Faculty of YSU, candidate of historical science

Ruben Badalyan
Scientific worker of the Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography of NAS of the Republic of Armenia, candidate of historical science

Harutyun Marutyan
Doctor of historical science

Vahagn Mamyan
Director of “Karen Demirchyan Museum” CNCO

Hakob Simonyan
Director of scientific- research centre of historical cultural heritage, candidate of historical science

Gagik Gyurjyan
Chairman of the National Committee IKOMOS Armenia

Zaven Sargsyan
Director of the house – museum of Sergey Parajanov

Mkrtich Minasyan
President of the Union of Achitects

Asoghik priest Karapetyan
Director of museums and archive of Mother Seat of Holly Etchmiadzin

Nazaret Nazaretyan
Director of the Armenian branch of “DVV International” organization

Vahagn Marabyan
Director of Cafesjian Cultural Centre

Hripsime Pikichyan
President of Museum Workers and friends Association

Marine Haroyan
President of ICOM Armenia National Committee

Ruzanna Mkrtchyan
A1+ journalist

Hovik Musayelyan
“Synopsis” CJSC General Director

Armen Khachikyan
Candidate of historical science

Lusine Amirjanyan
Scientific associate director of Yerevan History Museum

Avo Hovhannisyan
Anahit Amiryan Chief of fund of Yerevan History Museum

Marina Xachmanukyan
Head of the department of excursion and PR of Yerevan History Museum

Anjela Teryan
Director of the department of old and medieval history of Yerevan History Museum

Gevorg Orbelyan
Head of the department of exhibitions and design of Yerevan History Museum

Hermine Sargsyan
Scientific secretary of Yerevan History Museum