Holy Easter Feastat Yerevan History Museum
Yerevan History Museum would like to invite everyone to be present at the event dedicated to Holy Easter Feast.
Representatives of tourism industry of Kazakhstan are in Yerevan
Within the frames of the visit to Yerevan the representatives of tourism industry of Kazakhstan visited the Municipality of Yerevan. The head of tourism division of the Municipality Gevorg Orbelyan introduced the touristic potential of Yerevan to the guests. The possibilities of development of Armenian-Kazakh touristic ties were discussed.
Yerevan History Museum joins the citywide Saturday clean-upaction
Yerevan History Museum took part in the citywide clean-up action as well.
Old and new Yerevan of young artists
Few cities have centuries-old history. Yerevan is one of the most ancient with its rich culture and great vision of future.
Many artists have referred to Yerevan and children can be considered special artists as well.
Architectural constructions of Yerevan at the exhibition of “Noubar” studio
On March 18, at 16”00 Yerevan history Museum would like to invite everyone to the exhibition of “Noubar” studio.
Yerevan History Museum to host the pupils of special educational complex
Nearly 30 pupils of the Yerevan special educational complex N 1 visited Yerevan History Museum.
Touring about the exhibition halls the children familiarized themselves with the history of foundation and development of the capital, watched the 3D animation “Old Yerevan Routine” telling about Yerevan of the 17th-19th centuries.
A meeting at Yerevan History Museum
On March 4, Yerevan History Museum hosted the eminent composer, Maestro Tigran Mansuryan.
Maestro’s any visit is always turned into a holiday and his pure energy typical only for the greatest is transferred to everyone.
How to ensure full halls with one poster: marketing recommendations for employees of museums and theaters
On the initiative of Yerevan Municipality, a five-day management training has been organized for the employees of theaters and museums, during which leading specialists from different spheres shared their experience in art-management.
The series of meetings was opened by the Chairman of the International Theater fest “Hay-Fest” Arthur Ghukasyan. The discussion of mutually beneficial cooperation between art and Mass Media was held by the Chief-editor of the “Aravot” newspaper, TV commentator Aram Abrahamyan. “If you have exhibitions and openings to interest people, Mass Media will be willing to tell about it”, said Aram Abrahamyan.
St Sargis feast at Yerevan History Museum
On the occasion of St Sargis Day marked by the Armenian Apostolic Church, Yerevan History Museum initiated a thematic event.