“Look at the World in My Colors”
Yerevan Mayor Taron Margaryan took part in the opening of the first personal exhibition of Anush Hovhannisyan called “Look at the world in my colours” which was held in the Yerevan History Museum. The exhibition was arranged and held due to direct support of the Mayor.
Graphics, drawing, landscapes, still nature, vitrage, batic, and ceramics: expressing the bright colours of her soul in tens of works the author tried to convey people absolutely positive energy. Walking about the exhibition hall and getting acquainted with the works Taron Margaryan congratulated the young artist wishing her new creative achievements.
Expressing gratitude for the support Anush Hovhannisyan said that such an attitude is very important for her and other young artists and it is an additional stimulus to create new works. As a token of gratitude Anush presented the Mayor of Yerevan one of her recent canvas.